Monday
Studio I
4:30-5:15 Ruby Tap (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin
5:20-6:05 Ruby Ballet (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin
6:10-6:55 Ruby Jazz (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin
7:00-7:45 Beginning Teen/Adult Hip Hop - Ms. Erin
7:50-8:35 Intermediate Tap Teen/Adult - Ms. Erin

Studio II  
5:20-6:05 Intermediate Ballet Ages: 8-11 - Ms. Annie
6:10-6:55 Intermediate Jazz Ages: 8-11 - Ms. Annie
7:00-7:45 Intermediate Ballet Teen/Adult - Ms. Annie

Tuesday
Studio I
4:30-5:15 Intermediate Ballet Technique (Mandatory for Topaz ballet company) - Ms. Erin
5:20-6:05 Advanced Lyrical Teen/Adult - Ms. Erin
6:10-6:55 Conditioning with Mr. Chris/Every other week Advanced Tap technique (Mandatory for Ruby tap company) - Ms. Erin
7:00-7:45 Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary - Ms. Juwana
7:50-8:35 Intermediate/Advanced Teen/Adult Hip Hop - Ms. Erin

Studio II
4:30-5:15 Beginning Acrobatics - Ms. McKensi
5:20-6:05 Topaz Ballet (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. McKensi
6:10-6:55 Intermediate Acrobatics - Ms. McKensi
7:00-7:45 Advanced Acrobatics - Ms. McKensi  

Wednesday
Studio I
4:30-5:30 Variations (Advanced Dancers) - Ms. Rochelle
5:35-6:20 Pre-Pointe/Pointe - Ms. Erin
6:25-7:10 Advanced Jazz Technique (Mandatory for company jazz dancers) - Ms. Erin
7:15-8:00 Beginning Teen/Adult Tap - Ms. Erin
8:00-8:45 Beginning Teen/Adult Ballet - Ms. Erin

Studio II
4:45-5:15 Hip Hop Ages:4-6 - Ms. Erin
5:20-6:05 Combo I (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) Ages: 4-6 - Ms. Kari
6:10-6:55 Combo II (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) Ages: 5-6 - Ms. Kari
7:30-8:15 Elite Acrobatics - Mr. Gavin

Thursday
Studio I
4:30-5:15 Intermediate/Advanced Lyrical Ages: 10-14 - Ms. Erin
5:20-6:05 Intermediate/Advanced Jazz Ages: 10-14 - Ms. Erin
6:10-6:55 Beginning Teen/Adult Jazz - Ms. Erin
7:00-7:45 Intermediate/Advanced Teen/Adult Ballet - Ms. Erin
7:50-8:35 Intermediate/Advanced Teen Adult Tap - Ms. Erin

Studio II
4:30-5:15 Beginning Tap Ages: 7-10 - Ms. Maria
5:20-6:05 Intermediate Tap Ages: 9-12 - Ms. Maria
6:10-6:55 Musical Theater Ages: 9-14 - Ms. Annie *This class will begin Thursday, September 14th
7:00-8:00 Private studio rental
8:00-8:45 Belly Dance Teen/Adults - Ms. Aleedra

Saturday
Studio I
9:30-10:00 Creative Movement Ages 2.5-4 - Ms. Erin
10:05-10:50 Advanced Hip Hop (By Director Invitation Only)
10:55-12:55 Advanced Ballet Technique (Mandatory for Ruby ballet company) - Ms. Erin

Studio II
9:15-10:00 Combo II (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) Ages: 5-6 - Ms. McKensi
10:05-10:50 Beginning Jazz Ages: 7-10 - Ms. Annie
10:55-11:40 Beginning Ballet Ages: 7-10 - Ms. Annie
11:45-12:35 Beginning Hip Hop Ages: 7-10 - TBA

Facebook

10630 Gravelly Lake Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498  |  253.581.8711

Class Schedule
Fall 2017 - Spring 2018
September through June‚Äč

Dance Boutique Opening Soon!

Come join the fun. Enroll today!