Come join the fun. Enroll today!

Class Schedule
Fall 2018 - Spring 2019
September through June​

Dance Boutique Now Open!

Facebook

10630 Gravelly Lake Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498  |  253.581.8711

Monday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Ruby Jazz (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin

5:20-6:05 Ruby Tap (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Alyssa

6:10-6:55 Ruby Ballet (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin

7:00-7:45 Beginning Teen/Adult Ballet - Ms. Erin

7:50-8:35 Intermediate Teen/Adult Hip Hop - Ms. Erin


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Dancers with Special Needs - Ms. Alyssa

5:20-6:05 Beginning II Ballet Ages: 8-11 - Ms. Annie

6:10-6:55 Beginning II Jazz/ Hip Hop Ages: 8-11 - Ms. Annie

7:00-7:45 Intermediate Teen/Adult Ballet - Ms. Annie


Tuesday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Intermediate Ballet Technique (Mandatory for Topaz and Gold Dust Ballet Dancers) - Ms. Erin 5:20-6:05 Advanced Lyrical Teen - Ms. Erin

6:10-6:55 Tap Technique/ Conditioning - Ms. Erin/Mr. Chris

7:00-7:45 Advanced Contemporary - Ms. Janice/Ms. Juwana


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Beginning Acrobatics - Ms. McKensi

5:20-6:05 Topaz Ballet (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. McKensi

6:10-6:55 Gold Dust Jazz (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. McKensi

7:00-7:45 Intermediate/Advanced Acrobatics - Ms. McKensi


Wednesday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Advanced Hip Hop - Ms. Erin

5:20-6:05 Pre Pointe/Pointe - Ms. Erin

6:10-6:55 Advanced Jazz Technique (Mandatory for Ruby Jazz) - Ms. Erin

7:00-7:45 Beginning/Beginning II Teen/Adult Tap - Ms. Erin


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Combo I Ages 4 and 5 (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) - Ms. Kari

5:20-6:05 Combo II Ages: 5 and 6 (Ballet,Jazz, and Tap) - Ms. Kari 

6:10-6:55 Gold Dust Tap (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Kari

7:00-8:00 Ballet Variations - Ms. Roshelle


Thursday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Topaz Jazz (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin

5:20-6:05 Intermediate Lyrical Ages: 10-14 - Ms. Erin

6:10-6:55 Intermediate Teen/Adult Jazz - Ms. Erin

7:00-8:00 Intermediate/Advanced Teen/ Adult Tap - Ms. Erin


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Beginning Tap Ages:7-11 - Ms. Maria

5:20-6:05 Intermediate Tap Ages:8-12 - Ms. Maria

6:10-6:55 Musical Theater Ages:9-14 - Ms. Annie

7:00-8:00 Studio Rental

8:00-8:45 Belly Dance Teen/Adult - Ms. Aleedra


Friday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Mini Vibes (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Alyssa

5:20-6:05 Planet Funk (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Alyssa

6:10-6:55 Gold Dust Ballet (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Alyssa


Saturday

Studio I

9:30-10:00 Creative Movement Ages:2.5 and 3 year olds - Ms. Erin

10:05-10:50 Elite Acrobatics - Mr. Lee

10:55-12:25 Advanced Ballet Technique Ms. Erin


Studio II

9:15-10:00 Combo I Ages:4 and 5 (Ballet, Jazz, Tap) - Ms. Annie

10:05-10:50 Intermediate Ballet Ages 8-11 - Ms. Annie

10:55-11:40 Beginning Ballet Ages: 7-11 - Ms. Annie

11:45-12:30 Beginning Jazz/Hip Hop Ages: 7-11 - Ms. Hannah