Class Schedule
Fall 2019 - Spring 2020
September through June​

Monday
Studio I
4:30-5:15 Beginning Ballet Ages 6-8 - Ms. Roshelle
5:20-6:05 Ruby Ballet (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Roshelle (Mandatory to take Saturday ballet technique)
6:10-6:55 Beginning/Intermediate Teen/Adult Ballet - Ms. Erin
7:00 -7:45 Beginning/Intermediate Teen/ Adult Tap - Ms. Erin


Studio II
4:30-5:15 Ruby Tap (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin (Mandatory to take tap technique)
5:20-6:05 Mini Vibes (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Alyssa (Mandatory to take a jazz class)
6:10-6:55 Advanced Teen/Adult Hip Hop - Ms. Alyssa
7:00-7:45 Beginning/Intermediate Teen/Adult Hip Hop - Ms. Alyssa

Tuesday
Studio I
4:30-5:15 Ruby Jazz (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin (Mandatory to take jazz technique and Saturday ballet technique)
5:20-6:05 Advanced Lyrical Ages 13 and up - Ms. Erin
6:10-6:55 Intermediate/Advanced Jazz Tech (Mandatory for Gold Dust, Topaz and Ruby Jazz) - Ms. Erin
7:00-7:45 Conditioning/Tap Technique - Ms. Erin (Conditioning and Tap Technique mandatory for Ruby dancers) (Tap Technique mandatory for Gold Dust tap, it will be every other week)


Studio II
5:45 -6:30 Beginning Acrobatics Ages 4 and above - Ms. McKensi
6:35-7:20 Sequin Jazz (By Director invitation only) - Ms. McKensi (Mandatory to take a ballet class)
7:25-8:10 Topaz Jazz (By Director invitation only) - Ms. McKensi (Mandatory to take jazz technique and Saturday ballet technique)

Wednesday
Studio I
4:30-5:30 Ballet Technique (Mandatory for Gold Dust Ballet) - Ms. Roshelle
5:35-6:20 Variations - Ms. Roshelle
6:25-7:10 Pre Pointe/Pointe - Ms. Erin
7:15-8:00 Intermediate Teen/Adult Jazz - Ms. Erin

Studio II
4:30-5:15 Advanced Contemporary Ages 13 and above - Ms. Juwana
5:20-6:05 Combo I (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) Ages 4 and 5 - Ms. Kari
6:10-6:55 Beginning Jazz - Ms. Kari

Thursday
Studio I
4:30-5:15 Gold Dust Jazz (By Director Invitation) Ms. Erin (Mandatory to take jazz technique)
5:20-6:05 Gold Dust and Topaz Lyrical (By Director Invitation) Ms. Erin (Mandatory to take ballet technique)
6:10-6:55 Gold Dust Tap (By Director Invitation) - Ms. Erin (Mandatory to take Tuesday tap technique, class is held every other week)
7:00-7:45 Advanced Teen/Adult Tap - Ms. Erin

Studio II
4:30-5:15 Beginning Tap Ages 6-11 - Ms. Maria
5:20-6:05 Intermediate Tap Ages 9-13 - Ms. Maria
6:10-7:10 Studio Rental
7:15-8:15 Belly Dance Ages 11 and above - Ms. Aleedra

Friday
Studio I
5:15-5:45 Beginning Hip Hop Ages 4-7 - Ms. Alyssa
5:50-6:35 Beginning Hip Hop Ages 8-11 - Ms. Alyssa
6:40-7:25 Gold Dust Ballet (By Director Invitation) - Ms. Alyssa (Mandatory to take Wednesday ballet technique)
7:30-8:15 Planet Funk (By Director Invitation) - Ms. Alyssa (Mandatory to take a jazz class)

Studio II
4:30-5:15 Combo II (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) Ages 5 and 6 - Ms. Annie
5:20-6:05 Musical Theater Ages 9 and above - Ms. Annie (A ballet or jazz class is strongly recommended to take while studying this class)
6:10-6:55 Intermediate Ballet Ages 9-12 - Ms. Annie
7:00-7:45 Intermediate Jazz Ages 9-12 - Ms. Annie

Saturday
Studio I
9:30-10:00 Creative Movement Ages 2.5 and 3 - Ms. Erin
10:05-11:05 Advanced Acrobatics - Mr. Lee
11:10-1:10 Advanced Ballet Technique (Mandatory for Topaz and Ruby ballet and jazz dancers) - Ms. Erin

Studio II
9:15 to 10:00 Intermediate Acrobatics - Mr. Lee
10:05-10:50 Combo I (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) Ages 4 and 5 - Ms. Annie
10:55-11:40 Beginning Ballet Ages 7-11 - Ms. Annie
11:45-12:30 Beginning Jazz Ages 7-11 - Ms. Annie

Sandy's Shining Stars Boutique is Now Open!

Come join the fun. Enroll today!

10630 Gravelly Lake Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498  |  253.581.8711

Facebook