Monday

Studio I

4:00-4:45 Beginning Hip Hop Ages 6-8 - Ms. Alyssa

4:50-5:35 Mini Vibes Company Hip Hop (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Alyssa

5:40-6:25 Planet Funk Company Hip Hop (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Alyssa

6:30-7:15 Beginning/Intermediate Teen/Adult Tap - Ms. Alyssa

7:20-8:05 Beginning/Intermediate Hip Hop and Tik Tok (Learn the latest Tik Tok dances and hip hop) - Ms. Alyssa


Studio II

4:50-5:35 Beginning Ballet Ages 6-8 - Ms. Annie

5:40-6:25 Beginning Jazz Ages 6-8 - Ms. Annie

6:30-7:15 Intermediate Ballet Teen/Adult - Ms. Annie

7:20-8:05 Musical Theater (Jazz is strongly recommended for this class) Ages 11 and above - Ms. Annie


Tuesday

Studio I

4:45-5:15 Beginning Hip Hop Ages 4-6 - Mr. Jacob

5:20-6:05 Intermediate Tap Technique (Mandatory for Gold Dust Tap) - Mr. Jacob

6:10-6:55 Beginning 8-11 Hip Hop - Mr. Jacob

7:00-7:45 Beginning Teen/Adult Hip Hop - Mr. Jacob


Studio II

5:20-6:05 Combo II (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) Ages 5-6 - Ms. McKensi

6:10-6:55 Intermediate/Advanced Jazz Technique (Mandatory for Topaz Jazz Company dancers) Ages 13 & above - Ms. McKensi

7:00-7:45 Intermediate/Advanced Lyrical Ages 13 & above - Ms. McKensi


Wednesday

Studio I

4:30-5:30 Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Technique Ages 8-12 - Ms. Roshelle

5:35-6:20 Pre-Pointe/Pointe (By instructor approval) - Ms. Roshelle

6:25-7:10 Progressive Ballet Technique - Ms. Roshelle

7:15-8:00 Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary - Ms. Roshelle

8:05-8:50 Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop Teen/Adult - Mr. Charles


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Combo I (Ballet, Jazz, and Tap) Ages 4-6 - Ms. McKensi

5:35-6:20 Sequin Company Jazz (By Director Invitation Only) (Ballet is mandatory for these dancers) - Ms. McKensi

6:25-7:10 Intermediate Lyrical Ages 9-12 - Ms. McKensi

7:15-8:00 Beginning Teen/Adult Ballet - Ms. McKensi


Thursday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Gold Dust/Topaz Company Lyrical (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin

5:20-6:05 Gold Dust Company Tap (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. Erin

6:10-6:55 Intermediate Jazz Teen/Adult - Ms. Erin

7:00-7:45 Intermediate/Advanced Tap Teen/Adult - Ms. Erin


Studio II

5:30-6:15 Topaz Jazz (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. McKensi

6:20-7:05 Topaz Ballet (By Director Invitation Only) - Ms. McKensi

7:45-8:30 Belly Dance Teen/Adult - Ms. Nona


Friday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Beginning Ballet Ages 8-11 - Ms. Roshelle

5:20-6:05 Beginning Jazz Ages 8-11 - Ms. Roshelle

6:10-6:55 Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Ages 8-12 - Ms. Roshelle

7:00-7:45 Beginning/Intermediate Jazz Ages 8-12 - Ms. Roshelle

7:50-8:35 Salsa/Samba Teen/Adult (You do not need a partner) - Ms. Roshelle


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Beginning Tap Ages 6-8 - Ms. Hayden

5:20-6:05 Beginning Tap Ages 9-12 - Ms. Hayden

6:10-6:55 Intermediate Tap Ages 9-12 - Ms. McKensi

7:00-7:45 Beginning Teen/Adult Jazz - Ms. McKensi


Saturday

Studio I

9:15-9:45 Creative Movement Ages 2.5-4 - Ms. Roshelle

9:50-11:05 Advanced Ballet Technique (Mandatory for Topaz Ballet Company and Topaz Jazz Company dancers) - Ms. Roshelle

11:10-11:55 Cheer Ages 6-8  (Acrobatics strongly recommended) - Ms. Roshelle

12:00-12:45 Cheer Ages 9-11 (Acrobatics strongly recommended)


Studio II

9:30-10:15 Beginning Acrobatics - Mr. Lee

10:20-11:05 Intermediate Acrobatics - Mr. Lee

11:10-12:10 Advanced Acrobatics - Mr. Lee

Class Schedule
Fall 2020 - Spring 2021
Classes begin Tuesday, September 8th! 

Don't forget to visit the Charisma Boutique!

Facebook

Come join the fun. Enroll today!

10630 Gravelly Lake Dr SW, Lakewood, WA 98498  |  253.581.8711