Facebook

6108 Mt. Tacoma Dr. S.W. Lakewood, 98499  |  253.581.8711

Come join the fun. Enroll today!

Don't forget to visit the Charisma Boutique!

Class Schedule
Fall 2021 - Spring 2022
Classes begin Tuesday, September 7th! 

Monday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Intermediate Jazz Ages 8-12 Ms. Roshelle

5:20-6:05 Intermediate Ballet Ages 8-12 Ms. Roshelle

6:10-6:55 Intermediate Contemporary 9-13 Ms. Roshelle

7:00-7:45 Intermediate Jazz Technique (mandatory for Sequin Jazz) Ms. Roshelle

7:50-8:35 Advanced Jazz Technique (mandatory for Gold Dust and Topaz jazz) Ms. Roshelle

8:40-9:25 Advanced Lyrical Ages 12 and up Ms. Roshelle


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Beginning Ballet Ages 6-8 Ms. Annie

5:20-6:05 Beginning Jazz Ages 6-8 Ms. Annie

6:10-6:55 Beginning Ballet Ages 9-12 Ms. Annie

7:00-7:45 Beginning Jazz Ages 9-12 Ms. Annie

7:50-8:50 Intermediate Teen/Adult Ballet Ms. Annie


Tuesday

Studio I

10:00am-10:45am Combo I (ballet, jazz, and tap) Ages 4-6 Ms. Roshelle

10:50am-11:20am Creative Movement Ages 2.5-4 Ms. Roshelle

11:30am-12:15pm Playgroup Ages 1-3 Ms. Roshelle

12:20pm-12:50pm Creative Movement Ages 2.5-4 Ms. Roshelle

4:45-5:15 Hip Hop Ages 4-7 Mr. Jacob

5:20-6:05 Hip Hop Ages 8-12 Mr. Jacob

6:10-6:55 Intermediate/Advanced Tap Technique (mandatory for Topaz Tap) Mr. Jacob

7:00-7:45 Yoga Ms. Jasmine

7:50-8:50 Beginning Teen/Adult Ballet Ms. Jasmine


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Combo II (ballet, jazz, and tap) Ages 5-6 Ms. Kari

5:20-6:05 Beginning Tap Ages 6-8 Ms. Kari

6:10-6:55 Beginning Tap Ages 9-12 Ms. Maria

7:00-7:45 Topaz Tap (tap technique and ballet class mandatory) Mr. Jacob


Wednesday

Studio I

10:30am-11:30am Beginning Adult Ballet Ms. Juwana

11:35am-12:35pm Intermediate Adult Ballet Ms. Juwana

4:30-5:30 Intermediate Ballet Technique (mandatory for Sequin ballet) Ms. Roshelle

5:35-6:20 Pre Pointe/Pointe (instructor approval required) Ms. Roshelle

6:25-7:10 Progressive Ballet Technique (instructor approval required) Ms. Roshelle

7:15-8:00 Gold Dust Ballet (ballet technique mandatory) Ms. Roshelle

8:05-8:50 Advanced Contemporary Ms. Roshelle


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Pearl Ballet (instructor invitation only) Ms. Erin

5:20-6:05 Intermediate/Advanced Teen/Adult Jazz Ms. Erin

6:10-6:55 Intermediate/Advanced Teen/Adult Tap Ms. Erin

7:00-7:45 Beginning Teen/Adult Tap Ms. Erin


Thursday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Planet Funk (jazz class mandatory) Mr. Charles

5:20-6:05 Excalibur (jazz class mandatory) Mr. Charles

6:10-6:55 Intermediate/Advanced Teen/Adult Street Dance Mr. Charles

7:00-7:45 Beginning Teen/Adult Street Dance Mr. Charles

7:50-8:35 Belly Dance Ms. Nona


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Sequin Jazz (ballet and jazz technique mandatory) Ms. McKensi

5:20-6:05 Sequin Ballet (ballet technique mandatory) Ms. McKensi

6:10-6:55 Sequin Lyrical (ballet technique mandatory) Ms. McKensi

7:00-8:30 Topaz Ballet, Jazz, and Lyrical (ballet and jazz technique mandatory) Ms. McKensi


Friday

Studio I

4:30-5:15 Beginning Ballet Technique Ages 8-12 Ms. McKensi

5:20-6:05 Beginning Lyrical Ages 8-12 Ms. McKensi

6:10-6:55 Combo I (ballet, jazz, and tap) Ages 4-6 Ms. McKensi

7:10-7:55 Gold Dust Lyrical (ballet mandatory) Ms. Roshelle

8:00-8:45 Gold Dust Jazz (ballet and jazz technique mandatory) Ms. Roshelle


Studio II

4:30-5:15 Cheerleading Ages 6-8 Ms. Hannah

5:20-6:05 Cheerleading Ages 9-12 Ms. Hannah

7:00-7:45 Beginning Teen/Adult Jazz Ms. McKensi


Saturday

Studio I

9:15am-9:45am Creative Movement Ages 2.5-4 Ms. Roshelle

9:50am-11:05am Advanced ballet (mandatory for Gold Dust and Topaz ballet) Ms. Roshelle

11:10am-11:55am Combo I (ballet, jazz, and tap) Ages 4-6 Ms. Roshelle

12:00pm-12:45pm Beginning Ballet Ages 6-9 Ms. Roshelle


Studio II

9:15am-10:00am Intermediate Acrobatics Ages 8 and above Mr. Lee

10:05am-10:50am Beginning Acrobatics Ages 4-7

10:55am-11:40am Beginning Acrobatics Ages 8 and above

11:45am-12:45pm Advanced Acrobatics Ages 11 and above Mr. Lee


Learn, Play, and Dance Class

This class is for children ages 3 and 4. They will be working on numbers, letters, shapes, and letter sounds. They will have playtime, storytime, snack, and a craft. They will also have a weekly dance lesson on Tuesdays with Ms. Roshelle. Class 1: Tuesday and Thursday from 9:30-11:30am Ms. Brandi Class 2: Tuesday and Thursday from 12:00-2:00pm Ms. Brandi

Monthly Tuition: $200